Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Sections
You are here: Home Our School The Staff

The Staff

Staff Roles & Responsibilities 2016

Allison Wightman        Teacher Assistant

Alison Spruce                Teacher Assistant

Anne Tanner                   Office Manager                

Amanda Belbin             Grade 3/4 Blackwood Class Teacher 

                                           Physical Education Teacher 

Bronte Moore                 Admin Officer 

                                           Information Technology Assistant

Caleb Collis                      Teacher Assistant 

Casey Moore                  Grade 4 Myrtle Class Teacher 

Chris Simmons              Teacher Assistant

Cilla Lawrence               Teacher Assistant & Robotic Co-ordinator

Flora Cheng                    Chinese Teacher

Fiona Roberts                 Teacher Assistant

Fr. Peter O’Loughlin      Parish Priest

Fran Bearman                Principal

Heather Beresford       Special Learning Needs Co-ordinator                  

Jeff Camp                        Grade 4/5 Huon Class Teacher 

Jo Jordan                          Assistant Principal: Learning & Teaching

                                           Grade 2 Wattle Class Teacher 

John Hallsworth            Utility Officer 

Jodi Headlam                  Teacher Assistant

Jody Rye                           Teacher Assistant     

Kelly Collinson               Grade 5/6 Sassafras Class Teacher 

                                           Library Co-Ordinator / ICT Co-Ordinator

Kylie Quilliam                Teacher Assistant

Lauren Oakley               Grade 1 Class Teacher 

Leigh Lazarus                 Music Teacher

Lindy Rahn                      Prep Class Teacher 

Lydia Crow                      Teacher Assistant

Megan Rennie               Prep Bluegum Class Teacher 

Meryl Gregory                Office Support

Maria Di Tomasso         Grade 1 Leatherwood Class Teacher 

Olivia Auksorious           Grade 4/5 Class Teacher 

Peter Hayes                     Safety Officer

Rebecca Woolley           Kinder Saplings Class Teacher

                                           0-4 program Co-ordinator

Roberta Puckett           Teacher Assistant

Robyn Fisher                  School Cleaner

Sallee  Zanardi              Teacher Assistant

Sarah  Fitzgerald          Teacher Assistant

Sarah Hull                      Teacher Assistant

Sharni Rickards            Grade 2 Wattle Class Teacher 

Tim Brewster                Teacher Assistant - Gardening Program 

Tony Lennard                Assistant Principal: Religious Education

                                          Grade 5/6 Sassafras Class Teacher 

Zac Buechner                  Teacher Assistant - Sports Program 

 

« April 2017 »
April
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930